he’s still off…

So, I know that whole Labor Day thing was only for a day, buuuut …

I don’t feel like getting back to laboring just yet.

FaceBaby.575

… how ya holdin’ up back there, kid?  … could’ja maybe fluff up on the left side a bit?  

Thanks.

he memes on mondays…

FaceBaby.574(meme)

he’s done that…

We’ve got what?

An extended weekend coming up?

Meaning, an extra day to have fun and hang out and be lazy?

Dude.  I’m not in school and I clearly don’t have a job.

Sooooooo …

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

… you’re gonna wanna come up with some awesome activities.  Otherwise, I’ll get bored ‘n’ cranky.

You might as well plan some snacks, too.  You know, to make a full event out of it and everything.

Happy extended weekend!

he’s ready for it…

This is crazy.  It’s almost September.

That means summer has basically already come and gone.

Yeah, this is definitely crazy.

But wait.  That also means … it’s almost …

FaceBaby.572

… fooooootbaaaaaaall tiiiiiiime!

______________________________

We haven’t thrown it back on a Thursday in quite some time.  Have fun with those baby blues!

 

he could sell that…

Dude, check it out!

When I hold my bow like this, doesn’t the guitar on my shirt kinda look like an arrow?

Duuuuuuude …

FaceBaby.571

… it’s a GUITARROW.

he’s upset…

That. is. IT.

Hold it right there, mister!

I can’t remember why I’m mad right nowww, but …

FaceBaby.570

… I’m just gonna throw my hands on my hips and I’m sure it’ll come to me soon.

You just stand there and keep feeling guilty until then.  Thanks.

he memes on mondays…

FaceBaby.569(meme)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 50 other followers