he told ‘em so…

You guys havin’ a good time there in Mehico?!

The beautiful sun, the tropical scenery, the relaxing breeze …

Nothing short of paradise, I imagine.

… it’s what?

Uh-ohhh …

FaceBaby.621

… somebody drank the water, didn’t they?

he goes bye-bye…

Don’t worry, I’ll be back soon.

But, RP is getting married, and I’m the ring bear.  Rawr.

Sooooooo …

FaceBaby.620

I’m goin’ on VAY-CATION.

I might peek my head in here n’ there, but don’t count on it … being a bear is serious business!

he memes on mondays…

FaceBaby.619(meme)

… is it November 14th yet?

he pleads…

I’m a bird…

I’m a plane…

FaceBaby.618

… give me candy?

Ohhh, that’s right … “Trick or treat!”

he practices…

It’s gonna be kinda cold trick-or-treatin’…

but I’m thinkin’ about going after the ladies’ hearts this year.

They swoon — and I score extra chocolate.

So, whattaya think?

FaceBaby.617

… best lookin’ shirtless-jean-diaper model you’ve ever seen?

I figured.  Somebody call Baby Gap!

he’s misleading…

Go ahead, dive on in!

It feels, umm, nice and smooth.

Yeah, smooth.

Wait…

FaceBaby.616

… is “smooth” not the same as “slimey”??  I coulda sworn I said “slimey.”

he gives in…

Pretty girl, 3 o’clock.

Must.

resist.

the urge.

to look.

Must.

play it.

coy.

Aw, screw it …

FaceBaby.615

Hey, you.  Pay attention to me!

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 48 other followers