he’s supportive…

So, you’re a big-time author now, huh?

And you’re gonna write my name in one’a those books for me to keep?

Yay!

HEY!  That doesn’t look like “Bubba” to me.

And it doesn’t look like “Cutie pie” or “My handsome prince”  either.

Umm …

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

… who are you callin’ “Janet”?!

That had better be for the lady over there.

Yeah.  Keep laughin’.  You’re lucky I love you.

he memes on mondays…

FaceBaby.579(meme)

he’s passionate…

Nah, dude.

You can’t just dance with a pretty girl while holding that pinwheel …

Ya gotta rock it, hands-free …

FaceBaby.578

… like THIS.

he’s finished…

Okay, you asked me to hold her like a football.  And I did.  

Even though she’s WAY squirmier than a football.

But, yeah …

FaceBaby.577

… do you mind taking her back so I can go watch the game?

______________________________

IT’S FOOTBALL SEASON!  Woo!

he begs your pardon…

Excuse me?

Did you just say, “codfish?!”

FaceBaby.576

… does this LOOK like a hook to you??!

Rude.

he’s still off…

So, I know that whole Labor Day thing was only for a day, buuuut …

I don’t feel like getting back to laboring just yet.

FaceBaby.575

… how ya holdin’ up back there, kid?  … could’ja maybe fluff up on the left side a bit?  

Thanks.

he memes on mondays…

FaceBaby.574(meme)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 49 other followers