Monthly Archives: October 2013

he’s incomplete…

Alright, we’re about to go nab us all kinds of free candy.

But before we go …

Are you SURE I’m not supposed to have a tail?

FaceBaby.359

‘Cause I’m pretty sure I’m a dinosaur … and dinosaurs are ‘posta have tails.

If this in any way affects my treat intake, then somebody better go get me a tail!

Rawr.

Advertisements

he missed that part…

So, to clarify … I can basically get all-I-can-eat free candy …

And all I gotta do is say “trick or treat”?

Hmm … I may just be a baby, but doesn’t that mean people have a choice?

If they choose “treat,” I get my candy … yeah?

But then what happens if they choose “trick” instead?

FaceBaby.358

… well forget THAT!!  I’m goin’ treat or treating!!

he’s a mess…

Sure, papa … I’ll help you clean out them punkins.

I mean, how hard can it be?

I clean up my toys all the time.

And I just ate a punkin cookie.

So I’m pretty sure I can handle cleaning a punkin.

Alrighty, what do we gotta do first?

FaceBaby.357

… uhhhhhhhhhhh, you’re kidding me, right?

Can we maybe just go back to the cookies? I know I can handle the cookies.

he’s already ready…

It’s not so far away if you think about it.

Just 4 breakfasts, lunches, and dinners.

And a handful’a naps.

And maybe a bath or two.

And then, it’s time for …

FaceBaby.356

… CANDYYYYYYY!

he didn’t mean it…

Wanna

go

to

the

park

tomorrow? … 

Make

sure

you

bring 

your

big

fat

mom!

*send*

Wait … no … HEY!

FaceBaby.355

No, no, no, no, no, no, no!

I didn’t mean “big fat mom” … I typed “big bat, man!”

I want Jimmy to bring his big bat, man … to play some wiffle ball … his mom’s not fat!

Oh gosh, he’s gon’ be madddddd.

he’s not so sure…

Mmmmmmm. Breakfast burritos are the best.

The crispy bacon … the melty, gooey cheese …

The way the eggs, potatoes, and salsa snuggle up inside that warm flour blanket.

There’s simply no better way to start my day.

Woah woah woah. Did I just hear papa right?

What does he mean, “out of diapers”?!

FaceBaby.354

[*tummy fumbles, mumbles, and grumbles*]

… ughhhhh, breakfast burritos are the worsttttttt.

he’s a tough crowd…

So, GG and Pops met Mickey and Minnie Mouse, eh?

And Pooh? … and Pluto? … and Goofy? … and Woody?!

Well … uhh … did they, uhh … did they meet Buzz Lightyear too?

FaceBaby.353

 … aaa-nnnnnnnoooooooo!  Didn’t think so!

Buzz has lasers.

Those other guys don’t have lasers.

I’ll be impressed when they meet a guy with lasers.